Estimated Value: $346,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Davis Ave, Nampa, ID 83651 and is currently estimated at $371,750, approximately $363 per square foot. 249 Davis Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Nampa Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $365,000 | $139,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $359,400 | $139,000 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $352,200 | $139,000 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $372,000 | $157,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $264,200 | $87,000 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $691 | $206,700 | $65,200 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $192,600 | $60,500 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $107,400 | $26,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map