Estimated payment $2,478/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Fireplace
- 2 Car Garage
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Experience 415 6th Ave S, updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a convenient island. A fireplace anchors the main living area, and the primary bedroom features a walk in closet for organized storage. Outside, a covered patio extends to a fenced in backyard. A perfect blend of updated style and functionality awaits.
Listing Agent
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,552
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 140x50
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,948 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07576000 0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $390,700 | $93,300 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $386,600 | $93,300 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $368,000 | $93,300 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $318,600 | $105,000 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $242,100 | $58,000 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $204,400 | $46,500 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $185,800 | $40,500 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $82,200 | $19,000 | $63,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | +12.8% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2022 03/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $389,990 | +81.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Price Changed | $215,000 | +7.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | +60.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title One |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $369,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $211,105 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $4,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $155,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $40,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $64,400 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98985803