249 Dundalk Dr Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $365,605 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Dundalk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $425,401, approximately $217 per square foot. 249 Dundalk Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
River S Edge Construction Inc
Bought by
Delano William J and Delano Esther Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$221,446
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,955
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delano William J | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delano William J | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $345,320 | $65,000 | $280,320 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $232,110 | $35,000 | $197,110 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $237,310 | $35,000 | $202,310 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $237,310 | $35,000 | $202,310 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $237,310 | $35,000 | $202,310 |
| 2020 | $298 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map