249 E Carpenter Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $429,633 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E Carpenter Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $447,158, approximately $221 per square foot. 249 E Carpenter Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Reedley Middle College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Yepe Olga Villanueva
Bought by
Robledo Jose B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,032
Outstanding Balance
$140,841
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Polina Jose Rene and Rocha Juana Zamora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,032
Outstanding Balance
$140,841
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Jose B | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Polina Jose Rene | $221,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polina Jose Rene | $217,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $285,258 | $64,535 | $220,723 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $274,183 | $62,030 | $212,153 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $268,808 | $60,814 | $207,994 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $263,538 | $59,622 | $203,916 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $260,837 | $59,011 | $201,826 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $255,723 | $57,854 | $197,869 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $250,710 | $56,720 | $193,990 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $245,795 | $55,608 | $190,187 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $240,976 | $54,518 | $186,458 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $237,358 | $53,700 | $183,658 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $232,710 | $52,649 | $180,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map