249 E Cobb Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $97,105 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E Cobb Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $168,776, approximately $187 per square foot. 249 E Cobb Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Rhoads Karen L
Bought by
Rhoads Karen L and Rhoads Randy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $57,898 | $15,480 | $42,418 |
| 2024 | $870 | $52,239 | $10,825 | $41,414 |
| 2023 | $870 | $60,134 | $10,117 | $50,017 |
| 2022 | $807 | $56,536 | $9,455 | $47,081 |
| 2021 | $705 | $42,683 | $9,000 | $33,683 |
| 2020 | $662 | $41,721 | $11,000 | $30,721 |
| 2019 | $587 | $34,484 | $7,478 | $27,006 |
| 2018 | $562 | $32,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $31,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map