501 S Brett St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $39,593 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S Brett St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $127,297, approximately $102 per square foot. 501 S Brett St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Maloney Robert
Bought by
Rivera Domingo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Bowman Marie Kathleen
Bought by
Maloney Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Bowman Fred Casey and Bowman Marie Kathleen
Bought by
Bowman Fred Casey and Bowman Marie Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Domingo A | $28,500 | Pratt Aycock Title Llc | |
| Maloney Robert | $7,500 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Bowman Fred Casey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |