249 E Hemlock Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,163 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E Hemlock Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $456,291, approximately $291 per square foot. 249 E Hemlock Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Kirk L and Nelson Devon P
Bought by
Nelson Family Trust and Nelson Devon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $14,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $13,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2019 | $968 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $938 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $905 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $936 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $853 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map