249 E Manchester Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $281,691 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E Manchester Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $309,923, approximately $158 per square foot. 249 E Manchester Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Christopher J
Bought by
Tetley William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Thomas J
Bought by
Ryan Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetley William C | $154,900 | Timothy Frateschi | |
| Ryan Christopher J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $8,039 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $6,292 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $6,180 | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,300 | $17,300 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map