249 E Tennessee St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated payment $2,704/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Double Oven
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This three bedroom one bath home is the perfect house for someone who needs sweat equity and doesn't mind a little work . Sold as is needs tLc. Bring your paint brush . Nothing major mostly cosmetics such as flooring is oder carpet needs upgrading , large sunroom-family room . bedrooms and living room was a three bedroom one bath . kitchen is long gated , older cabinets and tile, needs someone to make their own. Extra large yard, nice neighborhood. easy access to freeway.Lots of parks and schools nearby . ask for credit for closing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Composition Roof
- Wood Shingle Exterior
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Double Oven
- Free-Standing Range
- Solid Surface Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Gravity Heating System
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0030211130
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $329,965 | $108,091 | $221,874 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $323,496 | $105,972 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $317,154 | $103,895 | $213,259 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $310,936 | $101,858 | $209,078 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $304,840 | $99,861 | $204,979 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $301,716 | $98,838 | $202,878 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $295,800 | $96,900 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $564 | $45,188 | $13,127 | $32,061 |
| 2017 | $459 | $44,303 | $12,870 | $31,433 |
| 2016 | $444 | $43,435 | $12,618 | $30,817 |
| 2015 | $414 | $42,784 | $12,429 | $30,355 |
| 2014 | $409 | $41,947 | $12,186 | $29,761 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $457 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $370,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $366,839 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $322,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $337,500 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $265,923 | FHA |
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41099732
APN: 0030-211-130
- 242 E Kentucky St
- 1047 E Tennessee Ct
- 531 E Tennessee St
- 231 E Colorado St
- 518 Carolina St
- 600 E Tennessee St
- 1212 Mckinley St
- 606 E Tennessee St
- 1541 Rayburn Ct
- 133 E Travis Blvd
- 1419 Eisenhower St
- 1424 Mckinley St
- 343 Arizona St
- 1124 Union Ave
- 1660 Glenmore Dr