$234,900

Estimated payment $1,603/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fenced Yard
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 4-minute walk to Zillman Park

About This Home

Opportunity awaits in the heart of Bay View! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfect for owner occupancy or as a prime rental property in one of Milwaukee's hottest neighborhoods. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room, dining room with built-in cabinets, & a kitchen with pantry area for added storage. The finished upper loft offers flexible bonus space ideal for a home office, creative studio, lounge area, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Enjoy a fenced yard, parking for 1 car, and a location that puts restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and all Bay View has to offer within walking distance. A great opportunity to make it your own or add to your investment portfolio! 2020-mostly all new windows, roof &b gutters. 2019-boiler heated hot water system. 2023-Chimney liner. 2023-kitchen floor.

Listing Agent

Cory Talaska

EXP Realty, LLC~MKE License #79132-94 Listed on: 05/15/2026

EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,200

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • Clad Trim

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Tenant's/Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4660849000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,200

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Directions: Kinnikinnic to Ward, west on Ward to address
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1092
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Level Drive, Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Expandable Attic

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard
  • Exclusions: Tenant's/Seller's Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding, Aluminum Siding, Low Maintenance Trim

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Parcel #: 4660849000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4200
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,421 $153,000 $50,600 $102,400
2023 $3,131 $132,500 $50,600 $81,900
2022 $3,082 $132,500 $50,600 $81,900
2021 $3,086 $120,100 $27,600 $92,500
2020 $3,068 $120,100 $27,600 $92,500
2019 $3,110 $112,700 $18,800 $93,900
2018 $2,849 $112,700 $18,800 $93,900
2017 $2,774 $104,300 $5,400 $98,900
2016 $2,872 $102,700 $5,400 $97,300
2015 $2,790 $97,800 $5,400 $92,400
2014 $2,584 $88,900 $5,400 $83,500
2013 -- $84,700 $5,400 $79,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $234,900 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1962667

Metro MLS

APN: 466-0849-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.