249 Edgehill Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,256,220 - $2,462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$1,488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Edgehill Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,322,055, approximately $1,488 per square foot. 249 Edgehill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Peters Janice M and Peters Linda L
Bought by
Peters Linda L and Peters Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Peters Barbara E
Bought by
Peters Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Peters Barbara E
Bought by
Peters Barbara E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Linda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Linda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Barbara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,027 | $1,048,014 | $837,954 | $210,060 |
| 2023 | $13,027 | $1,007,321 | $805,416 | $201,905 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $131,203 | $34,624 | $96,579 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $128,632 | $33,946 | $94,686 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $127,314 | $33,598 | $93,716 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $124,819 | $32,940 | $91,879 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $122,373 | $32,295 | $90,078 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $119,974 | $31,662 | $88,312 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $117,623 | $31,042 | $86,581 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $115,857 | $30,576 | $85,281 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $113,589 | $29,978 | $83,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map