Estimated Value: $315,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Golf Course Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $361,664, approximately $547 per square foot. 249 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Bought by
Smith J Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith J Michael | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,418 | $36,918 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $150,418 | $36,918 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $150,418 | $36,918 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $150,418 | $36,918 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $150,418 | $36,918 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $992 | $126,142 | $36,742 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $997 | $126,142 | $36,742 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $997 | $126,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $997 | $126,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $966 | $125,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $125,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $125,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map