Estimated Value: $248,315 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Golf Course Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $319,079, approximately $275 per square foot. 492 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Chambers Louise M
Bought by
Haney Lee Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Lee Anna | $500 | -- | |
| Chambers Louise M | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $141,300 | $37,300 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $141,300 | $37,300 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $141,300 | $37,300 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $141,300 | $37,300 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $141,300 | $37,300 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $874 | $108,300 | $37,300 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $879 | $108,300 | $37,300 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $945 | $108,300 | $37,300 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $879 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $945 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map