--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Hailey St, Voss, TX 76888. 249 Hailey St is a home located in Coleman County with nearby schools including Panther Creek School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $37,870 | $5,000 | $69,530 |
| 2024 | $765 | $81,420 | $5,000 | $76,420 |
| 2023 | $695 | $35,430 | $5,500 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $835 | $35,430 | $5,500 | $29,930 |
| 2021 | $838 | $35,430 | $5,500 | $29,930 |
| 2020 | $834 | $35,430 | $5,500 | $29,930 |
| 2019 | $869 | $35,430 | $5,500 | $29,930 |
| 2018 | $890 | $35,430 | $5,500 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $870 | $37,380 | $5,500 | $31,880 |
| 2016 | $869 | $37,380 | $5,500 | $31,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,380 | $5,500 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,380 | $5,500 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map