249 Hilt St Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $467,732 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Hilt St, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $503,933, approximately $357 per square foot. 249 Hilt St is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Purcell Jeremiah S and Purcell Gabriela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Bought by
Jones David Daniel Sr Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Jeremiah S | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $270,631 | None Available | |
| Jones David Daniel Sr Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purcell Jeremiah S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $421,400 | $100,000 | $321,400 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $176,870 | $60,000 | $116,870 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $176,870 | $60,000 | $116,870 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $176,870 | $60,000 | $116,870 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $176,870 | $60,000 | $116,870 |
| 2020 | $842 | $132,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $842 | $132,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $131,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $131,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $131,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $134,770 | $40,000 | $94,770 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $134,770 | $40,000 | $94,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map