249 Howard St Berlin, NH 03570
Estimated Value: $264,561 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Howard St, Berlin, NH 03570 and is currently estimated at $288,890, approximately $223 per square foot. 249 Howard St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $209,400 | $26,900 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $209,100 | $26,900 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $209,100 | $26,900 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $209,100 | $26,900 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $120,100 | $23,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $120,100 | $23,100 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $106,700 | $17,200 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $126,800 | $11,600 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $126,800 | $11,600 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $122,400 | $18,600 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $4,039 | $122,400 | $18,600 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map