249 Ionic St Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,245 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Ionic St, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $486,061, approximately $259 per square foot. 249 Ionic St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Foundations Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,198
Outstanding Balance
$124,072
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$361,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose Alfredo | $196,198 | Commonwealth Title | |
| J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose Alfredo | $196,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $28,540 | $7,810 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $28,540 | $7,810 | $20,730 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $33,620 | $8,120 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $24,200 | $4,520 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $24,900 | $4,650 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $22,790 | $3,220 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $22,790 | $3,220 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $19,950 | $3,240 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $19,950 | $3,240 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $17,380 | $2,550 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $17,380 | $2,550 | $14,830 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $12,730 | $2,790 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map