249 Lindsey Rd Unit CULLMAN Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $175,868 - $241,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Lindsey Rd Unit CULLMAN, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $198,217, approximately $146 per square foot. 249 Lindsey Rd Unit CULLMAN is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Wes Mosley
Bought by
Bice Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,969
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bice Wesley | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bice Wesley | $67,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |