227 Scott Dr Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $140,083 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Scott Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $157,021, approximately $155 per square foot. 227 Scott Dr is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $213 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $213 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $163 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $130 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $128 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map