249 Mcclean Ave Staten Island, NY 10305
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,487 - $1,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Mcclean Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305 and is currently estimated at $1,150,872, approximately $342 per square foot. 249 Mcclean Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 The Francis J. Murphy Jr. School, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Caroccia Fiore
Bought by
Werner Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Debra J | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,307 | $59,760 | $8,532 | $51,228 |
| 2025 | $8,781 | $63,840 | $7,535 | $56,305 |
| 2024 | $8,781 | $68,160 | $6,658 | $61,502 |
| 2023 | $8,879 | $43,718 | $5,632 | $38,086 |
| 2022 | $8,662 | $65,520 | $10,380 | $55,140 |
| 2021 | $8,614 | $69,060 | $10,380 | $58,680 |
| 2020 | $17,853 | $60,480 | $10,380 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $9,575 | $52,560 | $10,380 | $42,180 |
| 2018 | $7,427 | $36,432 | $10,117 | $26,315 |
| 2017 | $7,371 | $36,157 | $9,897 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $34,111 | $10,157 | $23,954 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $32,181 | $7,868 | $24,313 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $30,360 | $8,640 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map