249 Murray Ave W Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $515,369 - $547,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Murray Ave W, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $532,592, approximately $346 per square foot. 249 Murray Ave W is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Harrington Dorothy M
Bought by
Toth Sue D and Toth Douglas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Sue D | $354,000 | None Available | |
| Toth Doug Doug | $354,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $483,400 | $118,200 | $365,200 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $494,000 | $130,000 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $450,400 | $130,000 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $450,400 | $130,000 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $344,300 | $130,000 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $344,300 | $130,000 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $297,400 | $110,000 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $329,300 | $140,000 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $329,300 | $140,000 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $366,000 | $140,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map