249 Park Hill Blvd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Park Hill Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $389,550, approximately $204 per square foot. 249 Park Hill Blvd is a home with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Palm Bay Pines Llc
Bought by
Palm Bay Haven Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Bay Haven Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $321,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $323,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $313,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map