249 Pine Mark Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,507
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Pine Mark Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $277,667, approximately $110 per square foot. 249 Pine Mark Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Harold Truett Eldridge
Bought by
Truett Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Truett Eldridge H and Truett Karen
Bought by
Truett Eldridge H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Truett Eldridge H
Bought by
Truett Eldridge H and Truett Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truett Karen H | -- | -- | |
| Truett Eldridge H | -- | -- | |
| Truett Eldridge H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $158,100 | $25,000 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $867 | $158,100 | $25,000 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $872 | $158,100 | $25,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $843 | $158,100 | $25,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $757 | $158,100 | $25,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $972 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $975 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $542 | $124,600 | $15,000 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $421 | $124,600 | $15,000 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $421 | $4,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map