261 Pine Mark Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $292,637
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Pine Mark Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $270,409, approximately $170 per square foot. 261 Pine Mark Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Garber Michael B
Bought by
Young James P and Young Caitlin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,788
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Richard E and Anderson Aimee A
Bought by
Garber Michael B and Garber Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Sink Wayne M and Sink Judith L
Bought by
Anderson Richard E and Anderson Aimee A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young James P | $164,500 | Connell Law Firm Llc | |
| Garber Michael B | $114,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Richard E | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young James P | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $164,900 | $25,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $672 | $142,100 | $25,000 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $652 | $142,100 | $25,000 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $935 | $141,200 | $15,000 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $706 | $141,200 | $15,000 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $706 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map