266 Pine Mark Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $245,829 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,748
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Pine Mark Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $307,207, approximately $111 per square foot. 266 Pine Mark Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Sedlock Robert J
Bought by
Boyer Harry R and Boyer Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Harry R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $921 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $927 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $897 | $167,000 | $25,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $812 | $167,000 | $25,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $707 | $147,900 | $25,000 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $728 | $147,900 | $25,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $709 | $147,900 | $25,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $688 | $147,900 | $25,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $630 | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $430 | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $430 | $5,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map