249 Pitts Rd Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $238,788 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Pitts Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $245,947, approximately $151 per square foot. 249 Pitts Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Pitts Danny R
Bought by
Sullivan Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Pitts Danny
Bought by
Pitts Danny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Leroy | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitts Danny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $4,464 | $898 | $3,566 |
| 2024 | $260 | $4,476 | $910 | $3,566 |
| 2023 | $264 | $4,476 | $910 | $3,566 |
| 2022 | $264 | $4,476 | $910 | $3,566 |
| 2021 | $221 | $4,133 | $730 | $3,403 |