249 Red Mountain Dr Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $610,871 - $683,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Red Mountain Dr, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $639,468, approximately $365 per square foot. 249 Red Mountain Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Delgardo David A and Delgardo Candace S
Bought by
Delgardo Davis A and Delgardo Candace S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Hughes Don R and Schwartz Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Delgardo David A and Delgardo Candace S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,436
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgardo Davis A | -- | None Available | |
| Delgardo David A | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgardo David A | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $520,981 | $153,227 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $510,767 | $150,223 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $500,753 | $147,278 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $490,936 | $144,391 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $481,310 | $141,560 | $339,750 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $476,376 | $140,109 | $336,267 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $467,036 | $137,362 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $457,879 | $134,669 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $5,581 | $448,902 | $132,029 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $440,101 | $129,441 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $433,491 | $127,497 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $5,136 | $425,000 | $125,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map