249 S 67th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 S 67th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $444,052, approximately $297 per square foot. 249 S 67th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Dempsey Kevin R
Bought by
Remington Aaron M and Remington Kristin Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Outstanding Balance
$161,007
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Richard F and Anderson Marta G
Bought by
Dempsey Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remington Aaron M | $214,900 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Dempsey Kevin R | $190,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |