249 Sheffield Way American Canyon, CA 94503
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Sheffield Way, American Canyon, CA 94503 and is currently estimated at $608,531, approximately $467 per square foot. 249 Sheffield Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Napa Junction Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Garvey Robert Francis
Bought by
Garvey Robert
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvey Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $212,786 | $68,321 | $144,465 |
| 2024 | $140 | $208,615 | $66,982 | $141,633 |
| 2023 | $140 | $204,525 | $65,669 | $138,856 |
| 2022 | $130 | $200,516 | $64,382 | $136,134 |
| 2021 | $122 | $196,585 | $63,120 | $133,465 |
| 2020 | $699 | $194,570 | $62,473 | $132,097 |
| 2019 | $697 | $190,756 | $61,249 | $129,507 |
| 2018 | $712 | $187,017 | $60,049 | $126,968 |
| 2017 | $108 | $183,351 | $58,872 | $124,479 |
| 2016 | $106 | $179,757 | $57,718 | $122,039 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,058 | $56,852 | $120,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,591 | $55,739 | $117,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map