Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Reed
BHHS Verani Nashua
(603) 305-3913
33 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,133,000
Experience multi-generational perfection with this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom Colonial-style home. From the ground up, it's crafted to accommodate your entire family and friends under one roof.
No need to head to a basement or climb up to an attic. This home's main floor features a separate in-law area that includes a full kitchen, a cozy living room/sitting area, and a private bedroom with its own en suite bath. It's a harmonious blend of independence and togetherness.
The main house is equally impressive, boasting a grand Primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a study on the second floor. The open kitchen and family room create a welcoming heart for the home, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. With a three-car garage, full basement, and an array of hardwood, tile, and granite, you'll find the highest quality throughout this beautiful home! Join us for an open house Saturdays from 11-1 and take the first step toward a multi-generational living experience that's second to none.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parent Patrick | $599,933 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parent Patrick | $479,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $1,099,000 | -2.7% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,129,447 | +0.7% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,121,647 | -0.1% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,123,003 | +0.1% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,121,647 | +6.7% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,050,758 | -5.8% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,115,758 | -0.5% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,121,647 | +0.1% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,120,647 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Price Changed | $1,120,249 | +0.2% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,118,547 | +1.4% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,103,047 | +4.7% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,054,000 | +8.7% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $970,000 | +7.2% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | For Sale | $905,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,996 | $818,000 | $182,600 | $635,400 |
| 2024 | $13,456 | $818,000 | $182,600 | $635,400 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $195,600 | $182,600 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $5 | $371 | $371 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $328 | $328 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Reed
BHHS Verani Nashua
(603) 305-3913
33 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gail Nickerson
BHHS Verani Londonderry
(603) 845-2129
8 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tom Bolduc
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
(603) 845-6345
6 in this area
310 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4954102
APN: HDSO M:187 B:010 L:018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.