249 Treasure Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,321 - $1,509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Treasure Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,454,830, approximately $504 per square foot. 249 Treasure Dr is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Bautista Anthony J and Bautista Joycelyn P
Bought by
Bautista Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Cwc Rancho Coronado 71 Llc
Bought by
Baustista Anthony J and Alfonso Baustista Joycelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$669,998
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bautista Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Baustista Anthony J | $791,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baustista Anthony J | $669,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,606 | $882,657 | $379,272 | $503,385 |
| 2024 | $12,606 | $865,351 | $371,836 | $493,515 |
| 2023 | $12,409 | $848,385 | $364,546 | $483,839 |
| 2022 | $12,159 | $831,751 | $357,399 | $474,352 |
| 2021 | $11,900 | $815,443 | $350,392 | $465,051 |
| 2020 | $11,762 | $807,083 | $346,800 | $460,283 |
| 2019 | $11,530 | $791,258 | $340,000 | $451,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map