249 W 6th St Perris, CA 92570
Downtown Perris NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,512/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming property located in the heart of Perris! Situated on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood, this home offers a great opportunity for homeowners. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, the property combines comfort, functionality, and accessibility. Records shows 2 bedroom, 1 bath but walks as a 3 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room. You must see to appreciate.
Listing Agent
Castle Realtors, PC Brokerage Phone: 951-490-8225 License #01500249 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Co-Listing Agent
CASTLE REALTORS, PC Brokerage Phone: 951-490-8225 License #02188871
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Yard
- Garden
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 925 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Views of Woods
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 8
- Tax Tract Number 5270
- Assessor Parcel Number 313124004
- $621 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $319,315 | $81,181 | $238,134 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $306,918 | $78,030 | $228,888 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $300,900 | $76,500 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $114,353 | $47,086 | $67,267 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $112,112 | $46,163 | $65,949 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $109,914 | $45,258 | $64,656 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $107,760 | $44,371 | $63,389 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $105,648 | $43,501 | $62,147 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $104,063 | $42,849 | $61,214 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $102,026 | $42,010 | $60,016 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | +39.0% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $295,000 | Ticor Title Riverside |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $289,656 | FHA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26104713
APN: 313-124-004
- 225 W 4th St
- 603 S D St
- 876 S D St
- 0 N Hwy 74 N Unit PW26016730
- 2 W 4th St
- 1 W 4th St
- 0 Park Ave Unit IV26079304
- 217 E 5th St
- 257 W 1st St
- 160 E 3rd St
- 0 Highway 74 Hwy Unit IG25175334
- 560 W 10th St
- 595 W 11th St
- 591 W 3rd St
- 9 S G St
- 0 No Address Unit OC25048615
- 0 No Address Unit OC25266278
- 10 N Perris Blvd
- 311 Red Pine Place
- 0 W Ellis Ave Unit IG23198974
- 306 W 5th St
- 154 E 11th St
- 1361 Galeria Way
- 1687 Sycamore St
- 250 Wilkerson Ave
- 549 N D St
- 342 Dale St
- 209 Avenida San Miguel
- 1022 Ruby Dr
- 356 Camino de la Luna
- 24099 Ca-74
- 1187 White Tip Ln
- 95 Hart Ln
- 1560 Scarlet Sage Dr
- 2201 Jornada Dr
- 420 Appleton Way
- 2700 N Perris Blvd
- 20000 Morning Spruce St
- 27271 Prominence Rd
- 26565 Rosebay Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.