249 W Logan St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 W Logan St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $183,684, approximately $171 per square foot. 249 W Logan St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Schrage Steven and Schrage Thomas
Bought by
Weber Grant J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,321
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,363
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Grant J | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Weber Grant J | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Weber Grant J | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Grant J | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Weber Grant J | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,684 | $41,930 | $9,070 | $32,860 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $39,560 | $8,560 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $34,480 | $7,730 | $26,750 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $32,840 | $7,360 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $677 | $34,270 | $7,080 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $692 | $34,270 | $7,080 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $705 | $30,450 | $7,266 | $23,184 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $29,000 | $6,920 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $29,000 | $6,920 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $715 | $29,000 | $6,920 | $22,080 |
| 2013 | $715 | $30,790 | $6,920 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map