249 Wright Ave Houma, LA 70364
North Houma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,705 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Wright Ave, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $127,926, approximately $115 per square foot. 249 Wright Ave is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Legion Park Elementary, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Eagle Carol B
Bought by
Eagle Richard Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Richard Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eagle Richard Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $5,720 | $2,770 | $2,950 |
| 2024 | $94 | $5,720 | $2,770 | $2,950 |
| 2023 | $94 | $5,720 | $2,770 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $94 | $5,720 | $2,770 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $53 | $3,270 | $2,770 | $500 |
| 2020 | $486 | $5,720 | $2,770 | $2,950 |
| 2019 | $527 | $5,720 | $2,770 | $2,950 |
| 2018 | $90 | $5,450 | $2,640 | $2,810 |
| 2017 | $510 | $5,450 | $2,640 | $2,810 |
| 2015 | $391 | $5,190 | $2,515 | $2,675 |
| 2014 | $488 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $489 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map