2490 Adams St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,571 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $404,643, approximately $381 per square foot. 2490 Adams St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Pamela Parker
Bought by
Pamela Parker Fitzpatrick Trust and Fitzpatrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Pamela Parker
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Pamela Parker and The Pamela Parker Fitzjpatrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Parker Fitzpatrick Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzpatrick Pamela Parker | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $156,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $151,799 | -- | -- |