2540 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $591,900, approximately $229 per square foot. 2540 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Shinn Robert and Shinn Nancy
Bought by
Shinn Robert and Shinn Nancy Hewitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Reid Merle Edward
Bought by
Shinn Robert and Shinn Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Shinn Robert | $298,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $245,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $238,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $231,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $224,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $218,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $211,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $205,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $193,956 | $0 | $0 |