2490 Dumas Dr Unit 45 Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $322,467
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Dumas Dr Unit 45, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $306,867, approximately $155 per square foot. 2490 Dumas Dr Unit 45 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Pullen Megan and Smith Meghan
Bought by
Pullen Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Gekas Stephanie
Bought by
Smith Meghan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
City Of Deltona
Bought by
Smith Ian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,680
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
City Of Deltona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Kazuk Jamie L and Kazuk Jessie
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Kapeel Nakula and Kapeel Deborah R
Bought by
Kazuk Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Kapeel Nakula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,241
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Przybylski Matthew
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Gray Ruby B and Gray Ruby E
Bought by
Przybylski Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1975
Bought by
Smith Ian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Megan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pullen Megan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Meghan | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Ian M | $85,000 | Southern Title Holding Compa | |
| City Of Deltona | $79,900 | Rels Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Kazuk Jamie L | $219,000 | Mid Florida Title Of Volusia | |
| Kapeel Nakula | $89,100 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $14,500 | -- | |
| Przybylski Matthew | $7,500 | -- | |
| Smith Ian M | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ian M | $68,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazuk Jamie L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapeel Nakula | $88,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,730 | $279,155 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,730 | $271,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $264,156 | $54,940 | $209,216 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $267,007 | $57,400 | $209,607 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $226,599 | $37,720 | $188,879 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $169,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $167,362 | $23,780 | $143,582 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $163,738 | $20,008 | $143,730 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $74,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $72,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $71,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $70,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $70,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map