Estimated Value: $613,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 E Ridgedale Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $639,864, approximately $263 per square foot. 2490 E Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Shadow Hills Elementary School, Riverglen Junior High School, and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Dunn James
Bought by
James L Dunn Living Trust and Dunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Stylish Homes
Bought by
Thibadeau Brian and Thibadeau Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L Dunn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thibadeau Brian | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |