Estimated Value: $490,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 E Bridgecreek Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $527,642, approximately $321 per square foot. 2544 E Bridgecreek Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Shadow Hills Elementary School, Riverglen Junior High School, and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Wells Carol M and Wells Calvin G
Bought by
Wells Calvin G and Wells Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,610
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Rbi Ltd
Bought by
Wells Calvin G and Wells Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,610
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Ifi Partners Ii
Bought by
Rbi Ltd and Reed Brothers Construction