2490 Springreen Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Springreen Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $350,725, approximately $139 per square foot. 2490 Springreen Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2014
Sold by
Russett Linda R
Bought by
Lex Brian J and Lex Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lex Brian J | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lex Brian J | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $332,800 | $48,400 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $284,400 | $48,400 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $284,400 | $48,400 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $233,790 | $48,400 | $185,390 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $233,790 | $48,400 | $185,390 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $208,730 | $44,000 | $164,730 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $208,730 | $44,000 | $164,730 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $207,660 | $37,310 | $170,350 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $207,660 | $37,310 | $170,350 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $191,470 | $35,200 | $156,270 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $191,470 | $35,200 | $156,270 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $184,620 | $35,200 | $149,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map