24901 SE 433rd St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Boise - Osceola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24901 SE 433rd St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $914,919, approximately $635 per square foot. 24901 SE 433rd St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,482 | $725,000 | $270,000 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $622,000 | $232,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $710,000 | $266,000 | $444,000 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $576,000 | $230,000 | $346,000 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $490,000 | $193,000 | $297,000 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $450,000 | $177,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $424,000 | $161,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $388,000 | $148,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $376,000 | $140,000 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,000 | $141,000 | $191,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,000 | $113,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map