3160 Hunter Ct Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $646,183 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Hunter Ct, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $655,296, approximately $307 per square foot. 3160 Hunter Ct is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Tanner Gordon C and Tanner Ann C
Bought by
Steinbach Harry and Steinbach Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,221
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$554,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1991
Sold by
Quadrant Corporation
Bought by
Tanner Gordon C and Ann Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinbach Harry | $256,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tanner Gordon C | $165,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |