24908 Bosbyshell Ave Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24908 Bosbyshell Ave, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $558,216, approximately $191 per square foot. 24908 Bosbyshell Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Scofield Janet H
Bought by
Bacchuber Matthew D and Powell Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,090
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Stockdale Eric Matthew and Stockdale Angela D
Bought by
Scofield Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacchuber Matthew D | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Scofield Janet H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacchuber Matthew D | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scofield Janet H | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $50,760 | $6,440 | $44,320 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $48,220 | $5,980 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $47,960 | $5,580 | $42,380 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $41,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $36,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $995 | $37,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $927 | $34,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $858 | $32,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $848 | $31,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $30,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map