24908 E Cedar Lake Dr New Prague, MN 56071
Estimated Value: $586,750 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24908 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071 and is currently estimated at $648,688, approximately $482 per square foot. 24908 E Cedar Lake Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Falcon Ridge Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Callahan John H and Callahan Jacqueline J
Bought by
Callahan John H and Callahan Jacqueline J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $534,100 | $350,000 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $492,400 | $324,100 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $492,500 | $324,100 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $512,400 | $343,800 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $381,000 | $249,600 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $385,700 | $257,300 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $374,000 | $249,600 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map