24915 Valle Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $421,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24915 Valle Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $383,005, approximately $306 per square foot. 24915 Valle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Loeb James T
Bought by
Ach Ute
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,100
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ach Ute | $113,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ach Ute | $85,100 | |
| Closed | Ach Ute | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $174,446 | $43,612 | $130,834 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $171,026 | $42,757 | $128,269 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $167,673 | $41,919 | $125,754 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $164,385 | $41,097 | $123,288 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $161,162 | $40,291 | $120,871 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $159,510 | $39,878 | $119,632 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $156,382 | $39,096 | $117,286 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $153,315 | $38,329 | $114,986 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $150,308 | $37,577 | $112,731 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $147,361 | $36,840 | $110,521 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $145,148 | $36,287 | $108,861 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $142,305 | $35,576 | $106,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map