Estimated Value: $331,396 - $530,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24918 288th Trail, Adel, IA 50003 and is currently estimated at $396,349, approximately $384 per square foot. 24918 288th Trail is a home with nearby schools including Adel Elementary School, ADM Middle School, and DeSoto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Behr Dianne R
Bought by
Behr Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Behr Construction Homes Llc
Bought by
Behr Dianne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,640
Outstanding Balance
$130,510
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,839
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behr Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Behr Dianne R | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behr Dianne R | $174,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $294,750 | $70,000 | $224,750 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $287,990 | $70,000 | $217,990 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $287,990 | $70,000 | $217,990 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $257,340 | $70,000 | $187,340 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $236,860 | $70,000 | $166,860 |
| 2020 | $44 | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152 | $226,560 | $69,660 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $226,220 | $69,320 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $226,220 | $69,320 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $40 | $225,880 | $68,980 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $20 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map