Estimated Value: $337,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 Bobtail Cutoff Rd, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $373,077, approximately $281 per square foot. 2492 Bobtail Cutoff Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School and Libby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Dunning Dennis W and Dunning Dianne Mccormack
Bought by
Dunning Dennis W and Mccormack-Dunning Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Dennis W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $297 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $823 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $186 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $393 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $906 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |