$19,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$19 Per Sq Ft

59% Below List Price

94 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Brick Veneer
  • 4-minute walk to Hollywood Community Center

About This Home

As of March 2026

Solid 3BR/1BA brick home in a strong rental area—perfect for a light rehab, flip, or BRRRR project. Features a covered front porch, long driveway, and simple floorplan ideal for updating. With steady rental demand and improving values in the neighborhood, this property offers great upside for any investor. Sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donnie Morrow

eXp Realty, LLC License #327348 Listed on: 12/01/2025

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Ebonee Hodges

eXp Realty, LLC License #378150

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT

NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x160
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Partially Carpeted

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • Hanover Hgts Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 042067 00026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HANOVER HEIGHTS
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1075
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 10
  • Acreage: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 40X160
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 042067 00026

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$19,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,100
-59.39%
Views
129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
233030.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$19,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,100
-59.39%
Views
129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Stewardship Fund Lp
Bought by
Hull Lucky and Hull Martha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Indian Harbor Llc
Bought by
Stewardship Fund Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Thor Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Indian Harbor Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Bought by
Thor Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $19,900 Erickson Title & Closing
Contract Of Sale -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $375 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $1,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $3,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $2,500 None Available
Trustee Deed $29,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $19,900 0.0% $19 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $19,900 -43.1% $19 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $35,000 -22.2% $33 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Price Changed $45,000 -8.2% $42 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $49,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $218 $10,900 $1,250 $9,650
2024 $218 $6,425 $950 $5,475
2023 $391 $6,425 $950 $5,475
2022 $391 $6,425 $950 $5,475
2021 $465 $6,425 $950 $5,475
2020 $400 $5,525 $950 $4,575
2019 $177 $5,525 $950 $4,575
2018 $177 $5,525 $950 $4,575
2017 $181 $5,525 $950 $4,575
2016 $272 $6,225 $0 $0
2014 $272 $6,225 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10210629

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-2067-0-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.