2492 Mann Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $182,520 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 Mann Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $215,880, approximately $156 per square foot. 2492 Mann Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Cater Linda K
Bought by
Dixon Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,171
Outstanding Balance
$104,027
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Meeker Thomas W
Bought by
Cater Dale E and Cater Linda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Christopher A | $116,000 | -- | |
| Cater Dale E | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Christopher A | $117,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $838 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $51,500 | $0 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $47,300 | $4,500 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $45,900 | $4,500 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map