24924 S Center St Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $215,186 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24924 S Center St, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $246,547, approximately $233 per square foot. 24924 S Center St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Pioneer Path School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Minor Keith and Minor Keith W
Bought by
Minor Keith W and Minor Jaclyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,433
Outstanding Balance
$85,242
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Dg Enterprises Llc Center Llc
Bought by
Minor Keith W and Minor Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,560
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Viano Ronald A and Estate Of Katherine M Viano
Bought by
Dg Enterprises Llc Center Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Keith W | -- | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Minor Keith W | $142,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Dg Enterprises Llc Center Llc | $88,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Keith W | $112,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Minor Keith W | $105,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,058 | $65,330 | $15,336 | $49,994 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $57,687 | $13,542 | $44,145 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $51,364 | $12,685 | $38,679 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $48,549 | $11,990 | $36,559 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $47,504 | $11,732 | $35,772 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $45,350 | $11,200 | $34,150 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $40,570 | $10,325 | $30,245 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $38,897 | $9,899 | $28,998 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $37,329 | $9,500 | $27,829 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $34,100 | $8,500 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $33,700 | $8,500 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $35,750 | $8,500 | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map